Data Privacy policy

The privacy and security of personal data collected from you - our customers, supplier and trade partners - are important to Mikstore Car Accessories. The officers and employees of Mikstore Car Accessories adhere to the principles of Data Privacy Act (RA 10173) and comply with the best data privacy practices sanctioned in its implementing Rules and Regulations and Memorandum Circulars issued by National Privacy Commission.

Collection of Personal Data

In the ordinary course of business, Mikstore Car Accessories may collect your personal data such as your name, address, contact details, car model and other personal information.  

Use of Personal Data

We use this data to facilitate our transaction, administer your accounts with us, and most especially, to be more efficient in providing you with our products and services.

Non-Disclosure of Personal Data

Mikstore Car Accessories will not disclose your personal information without your consent or in any circumstance not authorized by law or any valid order of court or government agencies.

Security of Personal Data

Mikstore Car Accessories applies strict security measures and modern technologies to make sure your personal data are kept confidential and secured with us. Our employees are trained to handle your personal data with utmost confidentiality and we have internal control in place to avoid security breach or violation.

Data Privacy Rights

You may inquire or request your information regarding any matter relating to the processing of your personal data including the data privacy and security policies implemented by  Mikstore Car Accessories to ensure the protection of your personal data.

You may also request for an updating, rectification or amendment of your personals data of file complaint in case of any breach or violation of your privacy.

You may send your inquiry or request the following:

Email: mikstoreshop@gmail.com

Call+63 917 322 2458 / +632 8292 8705